tonymaillman Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 Which is your fave ?? one you never get tired of watching ............... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TLC Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 Lots!Top faves at the moment include: Strictly Ballroom Bridget Jones Rocky Horror Highlander Connie & Carla.... eclectic list, but i love 'em all. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willywonka Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 Bladerunner Cinema Paradiso The Godfather trilogy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dippy_jayne Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 Bridget Jones Ghost Dirty Dancing The Zorro Films Saving Private Ryan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dippy_jayne Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 The Green Mile is great although very sad! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sadako Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 I can not pick a few films. It all depends on what I am looking for. I have tons of fave films of different genres...where do I start..... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
asperity Posted January 18, 2006 Report Share Posted January 18, 2006 The Shawshank Redemption Appollo 13 Zulu Mary Poppins (haha only joking honest!!) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mary Posted January 19, 2006 Report Share Posted January 19, 2006 Dream A Little Dream and Casablanca Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dippy_jayne Posted February 13, 2006 Report Share Posted February 13, 2006 Shawshank Redemption was a great film as was the Green Mile Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
big ste Posted February 13, 2006 Report Share Posted February 13, 2006 The Blues Brothers - best musical ever Escape From New York - everything that was great about cheesy 80's action flicks Garden State - ridiculously good directorial-debut from Zach Braff (JD from Scrubs) Battle Royale - my first reak glimpse of Asian cinema... awesome Office Space - nearly has me in tears laughing every single time, genius Breakfast with Hunter - documentary film following the late Dr. Hunter S. Thompson Brazil / Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas / Twelve Monkeys any good Terry Gilliam film - everything he is involved in is amazing The Rules Of Attraction - a film about relationships that isn't afraid to be brutally honest i'll stop there, i could go on and on and on. (*coughCLERKScoughTHEBIGLEBWOSKIcoughGHOSTWORLDcough*) *hides under pillow* Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
muttzy Posted February 13, 2006 Report Share Posted February 13, 2006 Dances With Wolves-Directors Cut Aliens-Directors Cut Biloxi Blues Wicker Man The Thin Red Line Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ratman Posted February 16, 2006 Report Share Posted February 16, 2006 Oh brother where art though. top film. Closer. amazing. sideways. great. Laurence of Arabia. Magical. Aliens. Best sci-fi ever. Worst fims ever. Face off. Broken arrow. Green mile.Diabolical. sleepy hollow. x men.. Ratman.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.